Privacy Policy

Privacy Notice

All contents copyright © 2016 . All rights reserved.

Our company gathers information in various ways from Visitors and Members who gain access to the different parts of our Services and the network of Web sites accessible through our Service. We use this data mainly to supply a personalized experience as you use our Products and Services, and generally, do not share these details with third parties. However, we may reveal private information gathered if we have obtained your consent beforehand or in special circumstances, for example whenever we believe that such disclosure is required by law or other special situations described below.

Members might be asked to supply particular personal information when they subscribe to our Services or products including name, e-mail address, and the type of pc being used to access the Services. The persona information isn’t distributed to third parties, unless specifically mentioned otherwise or in unique situations.

Nevertheless, in instances where our company and a partner jointly promote our Services, we may provide the partner specific private information, like the name, address, and username of persons who subscribed to the Services as a result of the shared campaign for the express purpose of permitting us and the partner to evaluate the results of the promotion. In cases like this, personal information might not be used by the partner for any other reason. We might additionally produce non-identifying and aggregate profiles from private information Members provide during enrollment (such as the total number, but not names, of Members). As described in greater detail below, we may use this aggregated and non-identifying information to sell advertisements that appear on the Services.

Some products and services might be offered to Visitors and Members in partnership with an affiliate marketer, independent contractor seller or non-affiliated partner. To supply Visitors and Members some of these services and products, the partner may need to gather and keep private information. In these instances, you will be informed before any such data is gathered or transmitted and may decide not to use that particular service or feature.

Furthermore, our partners might have ads or co-branded Webpages that are cosponsored by an affiliate, independent contractor seller, or non-affiliated partner. Our organization may share non-identifying and aggregate information (besides as described above), but not personal information, by using these partners to be able to administer the co-branded products or services offered.

At some Web sites, you can purchase services and products or register to get materials, such as a e-newsletter, catalog or new product and service updates. In many cases, you may be required to supply contact details, such as your name, address, e-mail address, telephone number, and credit/debit card information.

If you purchase products or services from our organization we will use the personal information you provide only to fill that order. We do not share this information with third parties except to the extent required to finish that order.

Our company may exhibit our online ads. In these cases we share aggregated and non-identifying details about our Visitors and Members accumulated via the registration process as well as through web surveys and promotions with these advertisers.

Furthermore, in some cases, we use this aggregated and non-identifying information to provide tailored ads or joint ventures. For instance, a marketer or joint venture company informs us the audience they would like to reach and offers us an advertisement tailored to the target audience. Based upon the aggregated and non-identifying information we’ve collected, we might then show or send the advertisement to the intended audience. Our company doesn’t share private information about its Visitors or Members with these advertisers or joint venture organizations.

When Visitors or Members send electronic mail queries to our organization, the return email is used to answer the email query we receive. Our organization doesn’t use the return e-mail address for any additional reason and does not share the return email address with any third party.

It is our corporation’s policy to not use or share the personal information about Visitors of Members in manners unrelated to the ones explained above without also offering you an opportunity to opt out or otherwise prohibit such unrelated uses. However, we may disclose private information about Visitors or Members, or specifics of your utilization of the Services or Websites accessible through our Services, for any reason if, in our sole discretion, we feel that it is reasonable to do so, including: credit reporting agencies, collection agencies, merchant database agencies, law enforcement officials, or to fulfill laws, such as the Electronic Communications Privacy Act, the Child Online Privacy Act, rules, or government or legal requests for such information; to disclose information that is necessary to identify, contact, or bring legal action against somebody that may be violating our Acceptable Use Policy or Terms Of Service, or other user policies; to control the Services properly; or to protect our company and our Members.

A “cookie” is a small computer file that can be placed on your harddrive when you visit certain Web sites. Our company may use cookies to collect, store, and infrequently track information for stats purposes to improve the services and products we provide and to manage our telecommunications networks. If you’re a Visitor or Member we might employ a cookie to save your settings and to provide tailor-made and personalized services. These cookies do not enable third parties to access any of your customer information. Additionally, be aware that if you visit other Web sites where you are prompted to log in or which are customizable, you might be forced to accept cookies. Marketers and partners may also use their very own cookies. We do not control use of these cookies and expressly disclaim responsibility for information collected through them.

Safeguarding children’s privacy is especially important to us. It’s our policy to comply with the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act of 1998 and all other relevant laws. Therefore we limit our Web site to persons eighteen years or older.

You must be eighteen (18) years or older to view this web site. If you are under eighteen years old, you aren’t permitted to access this website at all. Because of the age restrictions for use of this website, no information obtained by this web site, falls within the child online privacy act (copa) and isn’t monitored as doing so. Services and Web sites we sponsor have safety measures in place to protect the loss, misuse, and alteration of the information under our control. While we make every effort to ensure the integrity and safety of our network and systems, we can’t guarantee that our security measures can prevent third-party “hackers” from unlawfully obtaining this information.

Our company reserves the right to revise, change, or modify this policy, our Terms Of Service agreement, and our other policies and agreements anytime and in any way, by modernizing this posting.